Cinema Department Spring 2017 Schedule

 

Monday

9:40-11:05 CINE 252 Video & Filmmaking I-Ariana Gerstein-LH B90

9:40-11:40 CINE 121 Experience History & Analysis of Cinema- Joyce Jesionowski-LH6

12:001:25 CINE 351 Filmmaking II Tomonari Nishikawa- LH B90

12:00-2:00 CINE 285D Fast/ Furious/Free: Road Movies - Chantal Rodais- LH6

2:20-3:45 CINE 380G Experimental Animation Project Ariana Gerstein B90

2:20-4:20 CINE 321A Film Theory - Joyce Jesionowski- LH6

4:20-6:40 CINE 285B Contemporary Chinese Cinemas Nicholas Kaldis RC159

4:40 - 6:05 CINE 451 Advanced Film & Videomaking – Daïchi Saïto – LH B90

6:30 - 9:30 CINE 122 Expres & Innovation in Film & Video Daïchi Saïto - LH6

 

Tuesday

9:00-11:00 CINE 285A Digital Photography- Hans Gindlesberger-FA310

10:05-11:30 CINE 253 Intro to Creative Sound Process – Monteith McCollum – LH B90

10:05-12:05 CINE 121 Experience History & Analysis of Cinema -Chantal Rodais- LH6

11:30-1:30 CINE 286V Digital Photography- Hans Gindlesberger-FA310

11:40-1:05 CINE 252 Video & Filmmaking I- Vincent Grenier -LH B90

1:15-2:40 CINE 352 Performative Processes Monteith McCollum- LH B90

2:50-4:15 CINE 353 Digital Videomaking Vincent Grenier LH B90

2:50-4:15 CINE 380I Film Adaptation Jeroen Gerrits SW 309

2:50-4:50 CINE 380L Kubrick: Odyssey of a Visionary - Chantal Rodais- LH6

4:25-5:50 CINE 380H Split-Page Script for a Metacinema - Vincent Grenier- LH B90

6:00-9:00 CINE 122 Expres & Innovation in Film & Video Tomonari Nishikawa- LH6

 

Wednesday

9:40-11:05 CINE 252 Video & Filmmaking I-Ariana Gerstein-LH B90

9:40-11:40 CINE 121 Experience History & Analysis of Cinema- Joyce Jesionowski-LH6

12:001:25 CINE 351 Filmmaking II Tomonari Nishikawa- LH B90

12:00-2:00 CINE 285D Fast/ Furious/Free: Road Movies - Chantal Rodais- LH6

2:20-3:45 CINE 380G Experimental Animation Project Ariana Gerstein B90

2:20-4:20 CINE 321A Film Theory - Joyce Jesionowski- LH6

4:20-6:40 CINE 285B Contemporary Chinese Cinemas Nicholas Kaldis RC159

4:40 - 6:05 CINE 451 Advanced Film & Videomaking Daïchi Saïto LH B90

 

Thursday

9:00-11:00 CINE 285A Digital Photography- Hans Gindlesberger-FA310

10:05-11:30 CINE 253 Intro to Creative Sound Process Monteith McCollum LH B90

10:05-12:05 CINE 121 Experience History & Analysis of Cinema -Chantal Rodais- LH6

11:30-1:30 CINE 286V Digital Photography- Hans Gindlesberger-FA310

11:40-1:05 CINE 252 Video & Filmmaking I- Vincent Grenier -LH B90

1:15-2:40 CINE 352 Performative Processes Monteith McCollum- LH B90

2:50-4:15 CINE 353 Digital Videomaking Vincent Grenier LH B90

2:50-4:15 CINE 380I Film Adaptation Jeroen Gerrits SW 309

2:50-4:50 CINE 380L Kubrick: Odyssey of a Visionary - Chantal Rodais- LH6

4:25-5:50 CINE 380H Split-Page Script for a Metacinema - Vincent Grenier- LH B90

6:00 - TAE Speaker Series LH6 Dates TBA

 

Friday

7:00 -10:00 LH-6 RESERVED FOR HARPUR FILM SOCIETY

 

Cross Lists - Cinema as Parent:
Cinema 253 - Intro to Creative Sound: Music 3 seats 280G CRN# 97044
Cinema 270 - Coli 280S CRN #21598 & WGSS 283A CRN #28677
Cinema 321A—Film Theory: Cinema has 17 seats; Coli 380D (CRN # 95537): 3 seats; Eng 410M (CRN # 95043): 2; Arth 387C (CRN #95607): 2; Womn 380J (CRN # 97778): 1, WGSS 380B (CRN #28677)
Cinema 360 - Arts 380F 4 seats CRN# 28065
Cinema 380A - Arth 387F 10 seats CRN# 28798

Last Updated: 1/14/17