Active Alert: Phone issue

B-ALERT: External calls to and from campus phones currently not functioning. For emergencies, dial 911 or (607) 778-1911 from a non-campus phone. Repairs are underway.

Alert updated: Wednesday, September 2, 2015 8:54 AM

Advisory Boards

Industrial Advisory Board

ECE Industrial Advisory Board Fall 2014 - Spring 2015

Lalit Mestha - Xerox Corporation
How Lin - Endicott Interconnect Technologies
Scott Craver - ECE Associate Professor & Undergraduate Program Director
Paul Mittan - Lockheed Martin
Fernando Goncalves - The Raymond Corporation
Leland Schultz, Esq. - Hinman, Howard & Kattell, LLP
Donald Seraphim - CTO Rainbow Displays, Inc. (retired IBM Fellow)
John Graniero - JAG Technologies
Paul McCabe - The Raymond Corporation (retired)
Dr. Rian Quinn - Assured Information Security, Inc. 
Stephen Zahorian - ECE Professor & Department Chair 
Yu Chen - ECE Professor & Graduate Program Director 

 Past Advisory Boards can be found here.

Student Advisory Board 2014-2015

Electrical Engineering

  • Siva Adusumilli
  • Ilia Bautista
  • Cassidy Chen
  • Benjamin Grobe
  • Blake Haddad
  • Evan Kearney
  • Bryan D O'Connor
  • Navjot Sighu
  • Joshua Singh
  • Erin Small
  • Brenda Tran

Computer Engineering

  • Neil Aram
  • Elan Ashendorf
  • Eitan Cohen
  • Zachary Feuerstein
  • Daniel Layman
  • Alexander Linkoff
  • Zachary Lite
  • Karen Singer

Student Advisory Board 2013-2014

Electrical Engineering

  • Siva Adusumilli
  • Ilia Bautista
  • Sian Goldofsky
  • Benjamin Grobe
  • Eric Kang
  • Rudolph Koegl
  • Alexander Linkoff
  • Roozbeh Sadeghian
  • Navjot Sighu
  • Karen Singer
  • Joshua Singh
  • Erin Small
  • Bonnie Tran
  • Rupert Wade

Computer Engineering

  • Neil Aram
  • Elan Ashendorf
  • Jeremie Clark
  • Eitan Cohen
  • Zachary Feuerstein
  • Daniel Layman
  • Zachary Lite

 

Student Advisory Board 2012-2013

Student Advisory Board

ECE Student Advisory Board 2012-2013

Student Advisory BoardStudent Advisory Board

Student Advisory BoardStudent Advisory Board

Electrical Engineering

  • Ilia Bautista
  • Sian Goldofsky
  • Alfredo Hung
  • Eric Kang
  • Rudolph Koegl
  • Patricia Moat
  • Akhila Rameshbabu
  • Roozbeh Sageghian
  • Navjot Kaur Sidhu
  • Joshua Singh
  • Victoria Tagarelli
  • Shayne Thompson
  • Bonnie Tran
  • Rupert Wade
  • Kei Man Yeung

Computer Engineering

  • Neil Aram
  • Elan Ashendorf
  • Norman Chen
  • Jeremie Clark
  • Eitan Cohen
  • Evan Kesten
  • Daniel Layman
  • Daniel Vangor

Past Student Advisory Boards can be found here.

Last Updated: 7/7/15