Graduate Students

Graduate Students


Ariana Agyemang

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. DiGangi
LinkedIn Page


Emily Arnold

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Quam


Efrain Arroyo

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Langlie
LinkedIn Page


Kelsey Baer

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology


Lydia Blizzard

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Wander 
LinkedIn Page


Helen Brandt-Litavec

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. DiGangi
LinkedIn Page


Cai Caccavari

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Quam
LinkedIn Page


Risana N. Chowdhury

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Wander 
LinkedIn Page


Hunter M. Claypatch

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Randall McGuire


Maya Cowan

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Sociocultural Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Holmes
LinkedIn Page


Paige Ekert

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Quam


Madeleine Felder

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Quam
LinkedIn Page


Maxwell Forton

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Van Dyke
Personal URL


Emily Fowler

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Quam


Meg Gauck

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Wander
Twitter


Kyle Gowen

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Lipo


Maggie Hames

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Van Dyke
LinkedIn Page


Paula Hertfelder

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. McGuire


Lyndsey Hornagold

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
LinkedIn Page


Brooke Irvine

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Sociocultural Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Ferradas 


Brian Keeling

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Quam
LinkedIn Page


Nathan Klembara

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Sterling
Twitter


Benjamin Kolb

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Sterling


Liam Lane

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Schechter
LinkedIn Page


Lauren Loewen

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology


Olivia Louie

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Merriwether
LinkedIn Page


Dillon Ludemann

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Linguistic Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Perrino


Anna Lynch

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Garruto
LinkedIn Page


Patricia Markert

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Van Dyke


Blake P. McCabe

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Sociocultural Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Wilson
LinkedIn Page


Samantha Muscella

Program: MA in Public Archaeology
Sub discipline: Archaeology


Katharine Nusbaum

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Langlie
LinkedIn Page


Mallory Peters

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Merriwether
LinkedIn Page


Katherine Peterson

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Ruth Van Dyke
LinkedIn Page


Whitlea Price

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Garruto


Gillian Ruiz

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology


Ana Sanchez-Bachman

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Sociocultural Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Wilson
LinkedIn Page


Samantha Shipley

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. DiGangi


Jessica Smeeks

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Isbell
LinkedIn Page


Mary St John

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Quam
LinkedIn Page


Basil Stewart

Program: MA in Public Archaeology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. McGuire


Sara Stowell

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Ralph Garruto 
LinkedIn Page


Michele Troutman

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Lacombe
LinkedIn Page


Alaina Vielhauer

Program: MA in Public Archaeology
Sub discipline: Archaeology


Liv Winnicki

Program: PhD in Anthropology
Sub discipline: Archaeology
Advisor: Dr. Ruth Van Dyke
LinkedIn Page


Sierra Winter

Program: MS in Biomedical Anthropology
Sub discipline: Biological Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Wander
LinkedIn Page