Forum membership list

Forum membership

The Binghamton University Forum is made up of more than 200 members from a wide variety of industries and community affiliations. What they share in common is a commitment to and passion for energizing, engaging and enriching our region through the Forum's dynamic and meaningful programming, and its opportunities to connect with like-minded individuals.

Members include:

  • Louise W. Akel
  • Ronald Akel
  • Sally Akel
  • Rich J. Allman, Merrill Lynch & Co. 
  • Robin Mark Alpaugh '90, MA '96, New York State Senate
  • Debra Andrako, NBT Bank
  • Jason A. Andrews, Windsor Central School District
  • Diane Arnold
  • Jason J. Aurelio '11, Sentry Alarms
  • Alyssa M. Barreiro '89, MBA '06, Wilmington Trust NA
  • Karen E. Bearsch '89
  • Lee Bearsch, Bearsch Compeau Knudson Architects & Engineers PC
  • John Bell, WSKG public television and radio
  • Rebecca A. Benner, Binghamton University
  • Linda Biemer
  • Patty Bloomer
  • Nancy Boyd-Goff, MBA '80
  • Bruce W. Boyea, Security Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York
  • Thomas Boyer, Innovation Associates Inc.
  • Laura Bronstein, College of Community & Public Affairs, Binghamton University
  • Diane L. Brown '74, MA '02, Community Foundation for South Central New York
  • Diane S. Butler, University Art Museum, Binghamton University
  • Margaret Butler '58, Binghamton City School District
  • Allen D. Buyck, MBA '83, BOCES
  • Carol Cali
  • Philip A. Cali
  • Stephen James Campbell, MAT '10, S.E.E.D. Planning Group LLC
  • Andrea Carey, Binghamton Philharmonic Orchestra
  • Dr. Charles W. Carpenter
  • Susan M. Carpenter
  • John Michael Carrigg, MBA '83, United Health Services
  • Anne Catalano
  • Greg Catlin
  • Keith D. Chadwick '76, MA '83, KDC Consulting
  • David J. Chambers '98, MBA '03, Delta Engineers, Architects, & Land Surveyors PC
  • Laureen M. Chambers, Laureen M. Chambers Interior Design
  • Elizabeth Chilton, Binghamton University
  • John Coccia
  • Lynda Coccia, Living Free Counseling
  • Todd Copenhaver
  • Christopher J. Cortese, Cortese Restaurant Inc.
  • Colleen Mary Cortese '90, Cortese Restaurant Inc.
  • Leon E. Cosler, Binghamton University
  • Dr. Edward M. Cox, Upstate Medicare Division
  • Jacqueline Marie Cox '81
  • Mary Beth Curtin '82, MAT '86, MA '87, Binghamton University
  • Hans A. Dalmolen '98, Valletta Ritson & Co.
  • Sheryl Dalton
  • Lois B. DeFleur
  • Janet Z. Denman, MS '88
  • Americo DiCamillo '80, Andrews R. Mancini Associates Inc.
  • Mary A. DiCamillo
  • Sandra Distin
  • Casey E. Doyle, MSEd '12
  • Patrick J. Doyle, Binghamton University
  • Sheila E. Doyle, Binghamton University Foundation
  • Kevin E. Drumm, SUNY Broome Community College
  • Stacey Duncan, Broome County Industrial Development Agency
  • Brad Eaton, NBT Bank
  • Patrick Elliott, Binghamton University
  • Deanne Ellison, Binghamton University
  • Kimberly Faber, Binghamton University
  • Darcy Fauci, Binghamton University
  • Timothy R. Faughnan, Binghamton University
  • Stephen P. Feehan, MBA '90, Feehan Financial Group
  • Heather S. Fiske
  • Katherine A. Fitzgerald, Hinman, Howard & Kattell LLP
  • Gerry Foley
  • Heather L. Foley '10, MS '15, United Health Services
  • John W. Foley, Binghamton Material Handling
  • Patricia A. Follette, MSEd '93, EdD '19, Whitney Point Central School District
  • Catherine Frankenbach
  • Patricia A. Gazda-Grace, EdD '98, Binghamton University
  • Marilyn I. Geller '71, MA '76, PhD '80, Southern Tier Pain Management Center
  • David P. Gill, MSEd '89
  • Dr. Louis W. Giordano
  • James S. Gleason, Hinman, Howard & Kattell LLP
  • Betty B. Goodwin
  • Ronald G. Goodwin
  • Mark Gorgos, Coughlin & Gerhart LLP
  • David M. Gouldin, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Robert W. Grace, Savitch Agency Inc.
  • Corey A. Green, Owego Apalachin Central School District
  • Douglas W. Green, EdD '01
  • Albert P. Hamme '69
  • Shelagh Hamme
  • Penny Ann Haynes, MA '91, Schenectedy County Community College
  • Paul R. Hoffmann, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Kelly A. Honsinger '98, MA '06, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Amy Howard, NYSARC Inc. Broome - Tioga County Chapter
  • Gene Hulbert Jr., Hulbert Engineering and Land Surveying DPC
  • Lorrie Hulbert
  • Kelli J. Huth, Binghamton University
  • Cory Jacobs, UHS Foundation
  • Wayne M. Jennings, Jennings Environmental Management Inc.
  • Douglas R. Johnson, Link Foundation
  • Steven D. Johnson '86, Riger Advertising Agency Inc.
  • Terrence M. Kane
  • Jesse T. Katen, MA '07, The Jesse Katen School of Dance
  • John M. Keeler
  • Julie Keenan, Broome-Tioga BOCES
  • Michael J. Keenan, Good Shepherd-Fairview Home
  • Kenneth H. Kidder III '85, Lockheed Martin Corp.
  • Lawrence A. Kiley
  • Nancy Kiley
  • Celia M. Klin, Binghamton University
  • Melissa K. Klinko, MBA '03
  • John C. Koch, Binghamton University
  • Ruthanne Koffman '82, MA '84, Merrill Lynch & Co.
  • Naima Kradjian, Goodwill Theatre Inc.
  • Suzanne Krause, Howard Hannah Real Estate
  • Mark Kriebel, Muzak - Arranged Sound Inc.
  • Jeffrey D. Lake, NBT Bank
  • Sheri Ann Lamoureux '91, United Health Services
  • Victor S. Lamoureux '92, MAT '94, PhD '00, SUNY Broome Community College
  • Dina Naples Layish '92, MBA '94, Binghamton University
  • Jonathan M. Layish '91, Red Barn Tech Group Inc.
  • Ed Lebioda
  • Dr. Bai O. Lee, OB/GYN Associates of the Southern Tier
  • Lisa W. Lee, North Point Technology LLC
  • Greg S. Lesko '85, Lesko Financial Services Inc.
  • Christine C. Liss '87, IBM Corp.
  • Ann Machlin
  • Steven D. Machlin
  • Kathryn Grant Madigan, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Joseph J. Mahon, MBA '09, Peoples Security Bank & Trust
  • Zachary Majka, Empower Federal Credit Union
  • Catherine A. Maliwacki '82, MS '83, Davidson Fox & Co. LLP
  • Mary Mamary
  • Carolyn M. Mancini, OGGI Concrete Forms & Accessories
  • Dennis C. McCabe
  • Marianne McCormick, Insurance Office of America
  • Michael F. McGoff '69, MA '74, PhD '80, Binghamton University
  • Joseph B. Meagher, Thomas, Collison, Meagher & Seiden
  • Gloria Meredith, Binghamton University
  • Sandra D. Michael
  • Elaine Marie Miller, MA '83, Binghamton Housing Authority
  • Kenneth H. Miller, Miller Auto Team
  • Joseph Mott, Universal Instruments Corp.
  • Daniel Murray
  • Judith Murray, Employee Network Inc.
  • Crystal Muse, Binghamton University
  • Tyrone E. Muse, Visions Federal Credit Union
  • Kim Myers, Broome County
  • Timothy C. Myers, Dick's Sporting Goods Inc.
  • JoAnn J. Navarro '93, MBA '01, Binghamton University
  • Marc Newman, Newman Development Group LLC
  • Donald G. Nieman, Binghamton University
  • Albert Nocciolino, NAC Entertainment Ltd.
  • Carolyn K. Nytch
  • Tom Nytch
  • Mary M. O'Malley-Trumble, MBA '99. IBM Corp.
  • James W. Orband '81, Hinman, Howard & Kattell LLP
  • Mario Ortiz, Binghamton University
  • Anthony R. Paniccia, Delta Engineers, Architects, & Land Surveyors PC
  • Paul C. Parker, Binghamton University
  • Harolyn C. Pasquale
  • Vincent A. Pasquale '66, MA '68
  • David F. Patch
  • Eileen M. Patch
  • Eugene E. Peckham, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Judith C. Peckham, Conrad and Virginia Klee Foundation
  • Carole Peduto
  • James Peduto, Knowledgeworx
  • John L. Perticone, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Alan David Piaker, MS '77, Piaker & Lyons PC
  • Brian Picchini, United Methodist Homes Corporate Office
  • Gerald E. Putman '76, MBA '84, Dr. G. Clifford and Florence B. Decker Foundation
  • Kristine M. Putman
  • Barbara P. Ring
  • Howard M. Rittberg, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Brian T. Rose, Binghamton University
  • Ann S. Rosenthal
  • John Rozzoni, Tri-Cities Opera Co. Inc.
  • Jim Ruoff, Sodexo Campus Services
  • Bahgat G. Sammakia, Binghamton University
  • Mary Sammakia
  • Beverly Savage
  • James M. Savage, Tioga State Bank
  • William J. Scannell, Johnson, Lauder & Savidge LLP
  • Catherine Schwoeffermann, Stewart W. and Willma C. Hoyt Foundation Inc.
  • Joseph Sellepack, Broome County Council of Churches
  • Amy Shapiro, Hinman, Howard & Kattell LLP
  • Amy B. Shaw '93, Greater Binghamton Chamber of Commerce
  • Matt Sheehan, Broome-Tioga BOCES
  • Linda M. Shumaker, Shumaker Consulting Engineering and Land Surveying DPC
  • Dr. Mark V. Shumeyko, Binghamton Gastroenterology Associates
  • Judy U. Siggins
  • Glenn R. Small, M&T Bank
  • Jennifer Small '99, MA '01, Association for Vision Rehabilitation and Employment Inc.
  • Marcia J. Steinbrecher '90
  • Harvey G. Stenger, Binghamton University
  • Susan G. Stephens, Warren Real Estate
  • John J. Stevens, J. J. Stevens Consulting
  • Timothy Strong, Visions Federal Credit Union
  • Heather Struck, Cornell University
  • Dr. Kent Struck, United Medical Associates
  • Tonia L. Thompson '86, MAT '87, Binghamton City School District
  • Joseph M. Tiderencel, Merrill Lynch & Co.
  • Stephen Trichka, BAE Systems
  • John Trumble, MS '77, DVA
  • Andrea N. Vaioli, S.E.E.D. Planning Group
  • Amanda VanFossen, Tri-City Hearing
  • Bryan H. Warren, Warren Real Estate
  • Joan Cheevers Watrous '63
  • Susan M. Watrous
  • Amanda Webb, KW Fitness
  • Kevin Webb, KW Fitness
  • Maureen DeJure Wilson, MBA '83, Pyramid Brokerage Company of Binghamton Inc.
  • John P. Wojcio '66, MA '70, Binghamton University
  • Geralyn Yousuf
  • Dr. M. Bashar Yousuf, Binghamton Cardiovascular & Thoracic Surgeons Inc PC
  • Dr. Jung Yum
  • Ewelina Zajac-Holdrege, IDEA KRAFT

Note: Some members opted not to have their information included in this list.