Forum membership list

Forum membership

The Binghamton University Forum is made up of more than 200 members from a wide variety of industries and community affiliations. What they share in common is a commitment to and passion for energizing, engaging and enriching our region through the Forum's dynamic and meaningful programming, and its opportunities to connect with like-minded individuals.

Members include:

  • Louise W. Akel
  • Ronald Akel
  • Sally Akel
  • Rich J. Allman, Merrill Lynch & Co. 
  • Robin Mark Alpaugh '90, MA '96, New York State Senate
  • Debra Andrako, NBT Bank
  • Jason A. Andrews, Windsor Central School District
  • Diane Arnold
  • Jason J. Aurelio '11, Sentry Alarms
  • John Bell, WSKG public television and radio
  • Rebecca A. Benner, Binghamton University
  • Linda Biemer
  • Mark Bordeau, Rural Health Network of SCNY
  • Nancy Boyd-Goff, MBA '80
  • Laura Bronstein, College of Community & Public Affairs, Binghamton University
  • Diane L. Brown '74, MA '02, Community Foundation for South Central New York
  • Diane S. Butler, University Art Museum, Binghamton University
  • Margaret Butler '58, Binghamton City School District
  • Allen D. Buyck, MBA '83, BOCES
  • Dr. Charles W. Carpenter
  • Susan M. Carpenter
  • John Michael Carrigg, MBA '83, United Health Services
  • Dana M. Cash, Wilmington Trust NA
  • Greg Catlin
  • Gail E. Chadwick '90
  • Keith D. Chadwick '76, MA '83, KDC Consulting
  • David J. Chambers '98, MBA '03, Delta Engineers, Architects, & Land Surveyors PC
  • Laureen M. Chambers, Laureen M. Chambers Interior Design
  • John Coccia
  • Lynda Coccia, Living Free Counseling
  • Leon E. Cosler, Binghamton University
  • Dr. Edward M. Cox, Upstate Medicare Division
  • Mary Beth Curtin '82, MAT '86, MA '87, Binghamton University
  • Hans A. Dalmolen '98, Valletta Ritson & Co.
  • Sheryl Dalton
  • Lois B. DeFleur
  • Janet Z. Denman, MS '88
  • Americo DiCamillo '80, Andrews R. Mancini Associates Inc.
  • Mary A. DiCamillo
  • Sandra Distin
  • Casey E. Doyle, MSEd '12
  • Patrick J. Doyle, Doyle Consulting
  • Sheila E. Doyle, Binghamton University Foundation
  • Kevin E. Drumm, SUNY Broome Community College
  • Stacey Duncan, Broome County Industrial Development Agency
  • Jay Duseau '98, MBA '11, Binghamton University 
  • Brad Eaton, NBT Bank
  • Deanne Ellison, Binghamton University
  • Darcy Fauci, Binghamton University
  • Timothy R. Faughnan, Binghamton University
  • Stephen P. Feehan, MBA '90, Feehan Financial Group
  • Heather S. Fiske
  • Katherine A. Fitzgerald, Hinman, Howard & Kattell LLP
  • Patricia A. Gazda-Grace, EdD '98, Binghamton University
  • Marilyn I. Geller '71, MA '76, PhD '80, Southern Tier Pain Management Center
  • David P. Gill, MSEd '89
  • Betty B. Goodwin
  • Ronald G. Goodwin
  • Mark Gorgos, Coughlin & Gerhart LLP
  • Kirk R. Gravely, Security Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York
  • Corey A. Green, Owego Apalachin Central School District
  • Douglas W. Green, EdD '01
  • Albert P. Hamme '69
  • Shelagh Hamme
  • Penny Ann Haynes, MA '91, SUNY Broome Community College
  • Paul R. Hoffmann, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Kelly A. Honsinger '98, MA '06, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Amy Howard, NYSARC Inc. Broome - Tioga County Chapter
  • Kelli J. Huth, Binghamton University
  • Cory Jacobs, UHS Foundation
  • Wayne M. Jennings, Jennings Environmental Management Inc.
  • Douglas R. Johnson, Link Foundation
  • Steven D. Johnson '86, Riger Advertising Agency Inc.
  • Lynne Marie Jones, Binghamton University 
  • Jesse T. Katen, MA '07, The Jesse Katen School of Dance
  • Julie Keenan, Broome-Tioga BOCES
  • Michael J. Keenan, Good Shepherd-Fairview Home
  • Celia M. Klin, Binghamton University
  • Melissa K. Klinko, MBA '03
  • John C. Koch, Binghamton University
  • Ruthanne Koffman '82, MA '84, Merrill Lynch & Co.
  • Naima Kradjian, Goodwill Theatre Inc.
  • Suzanne Krause, Howard Hannah Real Estate
  • Mark Kriebel, Muzak - Arranged Sound Inc.
  • Jeffrey D. Lake, NBT Bank
  • Sheri Ann Lamoureux '91, United Health Services
  • Victor S. Lamoureux '92, MAT '94, PhD '00, SUNY Broome Community College
  • Dina Naples Layish '92, MBA '94, Binghamton University
  • Jonathan M. Layish '91, Red Barn Tech Group Inc.
  • Ed Lebioda
  • Lisa W. Lee, North Point Technology LLC
  • Greg S. Lesko '85, Lesko Financial Services Inc.
  • Ann Machlin
  • Steven D. Machlin
  • Kathryn Grant Madigan, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Joseph J. Mahon, MBA '09, Peoples Security Bank & Trust
  • Catherine A. Maliwacki '82, MS '83, Davidson Fox & Co. LLP
  • Mary Mamary
  • Carolyn M. Mancini, OGGI Concrete Forms & Accessories
  • Andrea Mastronardi, UHS Foundation
  • Dennis C. McCabe
  • Joseph B. Meagher, Thomas, Collison, Meagher & Seiden
  • Sandra D. Michael
  • Elizabeth Surdey Mollen, retired
  • Gerald F. Mollen '74, attorney
  • Joseph Mott, Universal Instruments Corp.
  • Daniel Murray
  • Judith Murray, Employee Network Inc.
  • Crystal Muse, Binghamton University
  • Tyrone E. Muse, Visions Federal Credit Union
  • Kim Myers, Broome County
  • JoAnn J. Navarro '93, MBA '01, Binghamton University
  • Marc Newman, Newman Development Group LLC
  • Donald G. Nieman, Binghamton University
  • Albert Nocciolino, NAC Entertainment Ltd.
  • Pawel K. Nowacki
  • Carolyn K. Nytch
  • Tom Nytch
  • Mary M. O'Malley-Trumble, MBA '99. IBM Corp.
  • James W. Orband '81, Hinman, Howard & Kattell LLP
  • Anthony R. Paniccia, Delta Engineers, Architects, & Land Surveyors PC
  • Harolyn C. Pasquale
  • Vincent A. Pasquale '66, MA '68
  • Eugene E. Peckham, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Judith C. Peckham, Conrad and Virginia Klee Foundation
  • James Peduto, Knowledgeworx
  • John L. Perticone, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Alan David Piaker, MS '77, Piaker & Lyons PC
  • Brian Picchini, United Methodist Homes Corporate Office
  • Gerald E. Putman '76, MBA '84, Dr. G. Clifford and Florence B. Decker Foundation
  • Kristine M. Putman
  • Howard M. Rittberg, Levene Gouldin & Thompson LLP
  • Brian T. Rose, Binghamton University
  • Ann S. Rosenthal
  • John Rozzoni, Tri-Cities Opera Co. Inc.
  • Jim Ruoff, Sodexo Campus Services
  • Beverly Savage
  • James M. Savage, Tioga State Bank
  • Brian Savitch, Savitch Agency Inc.
  • William J. Scannell, Johnson, Lauder & Savidge LLP
  • Joseph Sellepack, Broome County Council of Churches
  • Amy Shapiro, Hinman, Howard & Kattell LLP
  • Amy B. Shaw '93, Greater Binghamton Chamber of Commerce
  • Matt Sheehan, Broome-Tioga BOCES
  • Linda M. Shumaker, Shumaker Consulting Engineering and Land Surveying DPC
  • Dr. Mark V. Shumeyko, Binghamton Gastroenterology Associates
  • Dr. Nancy Shumeyko
  • Judy U. Siggins
  • Glenn R. Small, M&T Bank
  • Jennifer Small '99, MA '01, Association for Vision Rehabilitation and Employment Inc.
  • Marcia J. Steinbrecher '90
  • Harvey G. Stenger, Binghamton University
  • Susan G. Stephens, Warren Real Estate
  • Timothy Strong, Visions Federal Credit Union
  • Mary M. Surdey, Johnson City Central School District
  • Tonia L. Thompson '86, MAT '87, Binghamton City School District
  • John Trumble, MS '77, DVA
  • Amanda VanFossen, Tri-City Hearing
  • Bryan H. Warren, Warren Real Estate
  • Amanda Webb, KW Fitness
  • Kevin Webb, KW Fitness
  • Jean Westcott, MS '91
  • Maureen DeJure Wilson, MBA '83, Pyramid Brokerage Company of Binghamton Inc.
  • Matthew Winston Jr., Binghamton University
  • Geralyn Yousuf
  • Dr. M. Bashar Yousuf, Binghamton Cardiovascular & Thoracic Surgeons Inc PC
  • Ewelina Zajac-Holdrege, IDEA KRAFT

Note: Some members opted not to have their information included in this list.