Office Hours

Faculty Office Hours — Spring 2020

                                                (office hours are subject to change)
Faculty/Instructor Day/Time Location
Michael Armstrong Monday 10:00am-12:00pm; Tuesday 10:00am-12:00pm S3, Rm. 269
Barrett Brenton By appointment (request by email) S1, Rm. 149
Anne Clark By appointment (request by email or in person) S3, Rm. 381
Laura Cook Monday 9:00am-11:00am BI, Rm. 2217
David Davies Tuesday 2:30pm-3:30pm BI, Rm. 2404
Josh DeMarree Thursday 3:30pm-4:30pm; by appointment (request by email) S1, Rm. 158
Anthony Fiumera Wednesday 9:30am-10:30am S3, Rm. 104
Heather Fiumera Wednesday 1:00pm-2:00 pm S3, Rm. 204
Steven Freeh Friday 12:00pm-1:00pm; by appointment (request by email or in person) S3, Rm. 298
Kathleen Horwath Tuesday 11:45am-12:45pm; Thursday 10:15am- 11:15am S3, Rm. G44
Jessica Hua Monday 2:00pm-3:00pm; by appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. 385
Miranda Kearney Monday 10:00am-11:00am; Tuesday 11:00am-12:00pm; by appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. 271
Caitlin Light  Tuesday 3:00pm-4:00pm; Wednesday 11:00am-12:00pm; by appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. G82
Lua Lopez By appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. G62
Sarah Marcus Tuesday 2:00pm - 3:00pm; Thursday 9:00am-10:30am; by appointment (request by email or in person) S3, Rm. 277
Claudia Marques Tuesday 12:00pm-1:30 pm; Thursday 12:00pm-1:00pm S3, Rm. 204
Pavel Masek Wednesday 11:00am-12:00pm (BIOL 425/503); Wednesday 12:00pm-1:00pm (BIOL 483J) S3, Rm. 293
Dennis McGee Monday and Wednesday 1:00pm-2:00pm;
Tuesday and Thursday 10:30am-11:30am
S3, Rm. 140
Nancy McGee Monday 9:30am-10:30am; Tuesday 9:30am-10:00am S3, Rm. 224
George Meindl Tuesday 10:00am-11:00am; Thursday 10:00am-11:00am S3, Rm. 377
Carol Miles Thursday 2:00pm-4:00pm  S3, Rm. G40
Laura Musselman By appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. 291
Matthew Parker Tuesday 12:00pm - 1:00pm S3, Rm. 358
Thomas Powell Thursday 10:00am-12:00pm; by appointment (request by email)  S3, Rm. 112
Kirsten Prior Tuesday 11:30am-12:30pm; by appointment (request by email)  S3, Rm. 106
Curt Pueschel Monday 3:00pm-5:00pm S3, Rm. G88
Brian Rooney Wednesday 2:00pm-4:00pm; Thursday 1:00pm-3:00pm S3, Rm. 285 
Hiba Sabra Tuesday 10:00am-11:00am; by appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. 146
Karin Sauer N/A  
Jeffrey Schertzer N/A  
Julian Shepherd Friday 2:00pm-3:00pm S3, Rm. G50
James Sobel Thursday 2:00pm-4:00pm S3, Rm. 110
Erica Stephens Monday 3:30pm-4:30 pm (in G42); Tuesday 12:00pm-1:00pm (in G42); Thursday 12:00pm-1:00pm (in 298) S3, see times for room
Lindsey Swierk By appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. 375
Steven Tammariello Monday 1:00pm-2:00pm; Thursday 1:00pm-2:00pm S3, Rm. 150
Robert Van Buskirk Tuesday 12:30pm - 3:00pm S3, Rm. 142
Michelle Withers By appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. 108
Weixing Zhu Monday 4:00pm-5:00pm; Tuesday 3:00pm-4:00pm; Thursday 3:00pm-4:00pm S3, Rm. 363