Office Hours

Faculty Office Hours — Fall 2019

                                                (office hours are subject to change)
Faculty/Instructor Day/Time Location
Michael Armstrong Monday 12:00pm -2:00pm; Tuesday 10:00am -11:30am S3, Rm. 269
John Baust Tuesday 3:00pm-4:15pm S3, Rm. 144
Barrett Brenton By appointment (request by email) UU, Rm. 137
Howard Chang  Tuesday 10:00 am-11:00 am; by appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. 177
Anne Clark Monday 11:00am-12:00pm; Friday 11:00am -12:00pm (request an appt if possible by email/in-person) S3, Rm. 381
Laura Cook Monday 10:00am-11:00am BI, Rm. 2217
David Davies Wednesday 2:30pm - 3:30pm BI, Rm. 2404
Anthony Fiumera Monday 9:00am-10:00am S3, Rm. 104
Heather Fiumera Wednesday 1:00pm-2:00 pm S3, Rm. 102
Steven Freeh Tuesday 10:00am - 11:00am; Thursday 10:00am -11:00am; by appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. 273
Kathleen Horwath Tuesday 11:45am-12:45pm; Thursday 8:30am - 9:30am S3, Rm. G44
Jessica Hua Thursday 10:00am -11:00am S3, Rm. 385
Miranda Kearney Tuesday 3:30pm - 4:30p; Wednesday 3:30pm - 4:30pm S3, Rm. 271
Caitlin Light  By appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. G82
Sarah Marcus Tuesday 2:00pm-3:00pm; Thursday 9:00am-10:30am S3, Rm. 277
Claudia Marques Thursday 10:00am - 12:00pm BI, 2403
Pavel Masek Monday 1:15pm - 2:15pm S3, Rm. 293
Dennis McGee Tuesday 1:30pm - 2:30pm; Wednesday 10:30am - 11:30am S3, Rm. 140
Nancy McGee Friday 1:30pm - 3:30pm S3, Rm. 286
Carol Miles Wednesday 2:00pm - 3:00pm  S3, Rm. G40
Laura Musselman Monday 9:00am - 10:00am and 12:00pm - 1:00pm S3, Rm. 291
Matthew Parker Tuesday 10:00am - 11:00am; Thursday 10:00am - 11:00am S3, Rm. 358
Thomas Powell Wednesday 10:00am - 12:00pm  S3, Rm. 112
Kirsten Prior Thursday 10:00am - 11:30am  S3, Rm. 106
Curt Pueschel Tuesday 3:30pm - 4:30pm; by appointment (request by email) S3, Rm. G88
Brian Rooney Tuesday 2:00pm - 4:00pm; Thursday 2:00pm - 4:00pm S3, Rm. 285 
Karin Sauer Wednesday 1:10pm - 2:10pm BI, Rm. 2401
Jeffrey Schertzer Tuesday 10:00am - 11:00am; Friday 2:00pm - 3:00pm BI, Rm. 2404
Paulina Schertzer Tuesday 1:30pm - 2:30pm; Wednesday 9:15am - 10:15am S3, Rm. 148
Julian Shepherd Monday 3:30pm - 4:40pm; Thursday 3:30pm - 4:40pm S3, Rm. G50
James Sobel Tuesday 1:05pm - 2:35pm S3, Rm. 110
Erica Stephens Tuesday 11:00am - 12:30pm; Wednesday 10:00am - 11:30am S3, Rm. G42
Lindsey Swierk Friday 9:00am - 10:00am (every week); Friday 12:00pm - 1:00pm (by appointment only, request by email) S3, Rm. 375
Steven Tammariello Wednesday 10:00am - 11:15am; Thursday 1:00pm - 2:00pm S3, Rm. 150
Robert Van Buskirk Tuesday 1:45pm - 4:30pm S3, Rm. 142
Weixing Zhu Tuesday 3:00pm - 4:00pm; Thursday 3:00pm - 4:00pm S3, Rm. 391