Skip to main content
Center for Learning and Teaching

Finals Week Tutoring Schedule - FAll 2017

Spring 2018 Finals Week Tutoring Schedule

  • Free walk-in tutoring
  • No appointment needed
  • No limit on number of sessions you can attend

If you have any questions or concerns about walk-in tutoring, e-mail UTS@binghamton.edu.

 

Course Date Time Location Tutor(s)
BCHM 403 5/12/2018 10am - 1pm LH 7 Magdalena Grabos
BIOL 118 5/14/2018 5-7 pm LH 9 Rachel Zielinski
BIOL 347 - Part 1 5/8/2018 11am - 12:30pm SL 206 Melissa Boeker
BIOL 347 - Part 2 5/14/2018 11am - 12:30pm SL 206 Melissa Boeker
CHEM 108 5/8/2018 10am - 1pm AA G008 Kaitlin Cash
CHEM 108 5/10/2018 3-4 pm  CIW LIB 206 Impreet Singh
CHEM 108 5/11/2018 11am - 2pm AA G008 Kaitlin Cash
CHEM 108 5/11/2018 2-5 pm UU 209 Guiliana Mertz
CHEM 108 5/13/2018 2-4 pm LH 7 Jasper Ainsworth
CHEM 231 5/9/2018 11 am -1 pm SL 206 Heather Giza
CHEM 231 5/9/2018 12-2 pm LH 11 Gabe Bedard, Almasa Talovic
CHEM 332 5/8/2018 11am -1pm LH 10 Heather Giza
CHEM 332 5/9/2018 3-5 pm LH 10 Gabe Bedard
CHEM 332 5/12/2018 6-9 pm LH 10 Gabe Bedard, Jasper Ainsworth
CHEM 332 5/13/2018 4:30-6:30 pm LH 7 Jasper Ainsworth
CQS112 5/15/2018 1:30-3:30 pm SW 309 Rebecca Nussbaum, Casey Kapklein
ECON 162 5/9/2018 5-6 pm SW 328 Jeff Plotkin
ECON 360 5/12/2018 12-2 pm SW 108 SuXian Dickey, Matt Bonci
ECON 362 5/10/2018 3-5 pm CIW LIB 105 Min Jeong Kim
ECON 466 5/12/2018 3-5 pm LH 7 Greg Scala
ECON 467 5/11/2018 2-5 pm CIW LIB 205 Min Jeong Kim
ECON 467 5/14/2018 5-8 pm CIW LIB 205 Min Jeong Kim
FIN 311 5/9/2018 12-3 pm SL 210 Steve Perchaluk
FIN 311 5/10/2018 6:30-8:30 pm LH 13 Michael Richards
FIN 311 5/13/2018 4-7 pm SL 206 Steve Perchaluk
GRK 101 5/9/2018 12-2 pm CIW LIB 102 Derek Vladescu
MATH 108 5/9/2018 12-2 pm CIW LIB 205 Emily Blum
MATH 147 5/9/2018 12-3 pm LH 10 Casey Kapklein
MATH 147/148 5/8/2018 12-3 pm LH 14 Casey Kapklein
MATH 148 5/10/2018 3:30-6:30 pm LH 10 Casey Kapklein
MATH 220 5/10/2018 3:30-4:30 pm CIW LIB 205 Katelyn Boesch
MATH 224 5/8/2018 9-11 am FA 342 Danielle Barry
MATH 225 5/13/2018 12-2 pm SW 328 Brandon Kolton, Rebecca Nussbaum
MATH 226 5/8/2018 7-9 pm FA 212 Lena Schwarzenberg
MATH 227 5/9/2018 12-3 pm UU 202 Jasper Suhr, Doug Wehbe
MATH 227 5/12/2018 12:00-3:00 pm SW 331 Doug Wehbe
MATH 304 5/8/2018 5-8 pm SL 302 Michael Rotenberg
MATH 304 5/9/2018 3-6 pm SL 302 Michael Rotenberg
MATH 323 5/10/2018 6:00-8:30 pm LH 2 Samuel Lamont
MATH 324 5/8/2018 12-3 pm LH 11 Chad Nelson
MATH 324 5/15/2018 12-2 pm CIW LIB 205 Michael Rotenberg
MATH 330 5/9/2018 5-8 pm S1 149 Emily Davio
MATH 346 5/12/2018 2-5 pm LH 10 Jack LoGrasso, Emmanuel Davis
PHYS 122 5/13/2018 7-9 pm SW 305 Jon DiModica
PHYS 131 5/11/2018 1-4 pm LH 13 Rebecca Schneider, Isaiah Throne, Jacob Honsinger
PHYS 132 5/11/2018 2-5 pm LN 1406 Aidan McManus
PSYCH 111 5/15/2018 1-3 pm APP G16 Alyssa Fiore
PSYCH 220 5/15/2018 3-4:30 pm APP G16 Alyssa Fiore
PSYC 243 5/10/2018 3:30-7 pm LH 8 Samantha Petrucci
PSYC 243 5/10/2018 7-10:30 pm LH 8 Samantha Petrucci
SPAN 111 5/13/2018 2-5 pm  CIW LIB 205 Luis Lobos
SPAN 380A  5/8/2018 2-5 pm  SW 328 Luis Lobos

Last Updated: 5/15/18